databaseOlympics.com  The Largest Olympics Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page   Athletes   Olympic Games   Countries   Olympic Sports
  

Germany (until 1912)
1900 Summer Olympics in Paris

Medals Won
Gold: 4
Silver: 2
Bronze: 2

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 1. Final Max Ammermann 7:18.2 BRONZE
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 1. Final Wilhelm Carstens 7:18.2 BRONZE
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 1. Final Julius Körner 7:18.2 BRONZE
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 1. Final Adolf Möller 7:18.2 BRONZE
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 1. Final Hugo Rüster 7:18.2 BRONZE
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 2. Final Walther Katzenstein 5:59.0 GOLD
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 2. Final Carl Goßler 5:59.0 GOLD
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 2. Final Gustav Goßler 5:59.0 GOLD
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 2. Final Oscar Goßler 5:59.0 GOLD
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 2. Final Waldemar Tietgens 5:59.0 GOLD
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 2. Final Hermann Wilker 7:18.2 BRONZE
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 2. Final Ernst Felle 7:18.2 BRONZE
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 2. Final Otto Fickeisen 7:18.2 BRONZE
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 2. Final Carl Lehle 7:18.2 BRONZE
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 2. Final Franz Kröwerath 7:18.2 BRONZE
1900 Rugby Rugby Arnold Landvoigt SILVER
1900 Rugby Rugby Hans Latscha SILVER
1900 Rugby Rugby Hermann Kreuzer SILVER
1900 Rugby Rugby Erich Ludwig SILVER
1900 Rugby Rugby Richard Ludwig SILVER
1900 Rugby Rugby Fritz Müller SILVER
1900 Rugby Rugby Adolf Stockhausen SILVER
1900 Rugby Rugby August Schmierer SILVER
1900 Rugby Rugby Eduard Poppe SILVER
1900 Rugby Rugby Heinrich Reitz SILVER
1900 Rugby Rugby Albert Amrhein SILVER
1900 Rugby Rugby Hugo Betting SILVER
1900 Rugby Rugby Jacob Herrmann SILVER
1900 Rugby Rugby Willy Hofmeister SILVER
1900 Rugby Rugby Georg Wenderoth SILVER
1900 Swimming 200m Backstroke Men Ernst Hoppenberg 2:47.0 GOLD
1900 Swimming 200m Team Swimming- Men Ernst Hoppenberg 32 GOLD
1900 Swimming 200m Team Swimming- Men Max Hainle 32 GOLD
1900 Swimming 200m Team Swimming- Men Julius Frey 32 GOLD
1900 Swimming 200m Team Swimming- Men Max Schöne 32 GOLD
1900 Swimming 200m Team Swimming- Men Herbert von Petersdorff 32 GOLD
1900 Sailing 1-2 Ton Class - Race 2 Ottokar Weise GOLD
1900 Sailing 1-2 Ton Class - Race 2 Martin Wiesner GOLD
1900 Sailing 1-2 Ton Class - Race 2 Georg Naue GOLD
1900 Sailing 1-2 Ton Class - Race 2 Heinrich Peter GOLD
1900 Sailing Open Class Heinrich Peters 5:58:17 SILVER
1900 Sailing Open Class Georg Naue 5:58:17 SILVER
1900 Sailing Open Class Arthur Bloomfeld 5:58:17 SILVER
1900 Sailing Open Class Ottokar Weise 5:58:17 SILVER
1900 Sailing Open Class Martin Wiesner 5:58:17 SILVER

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com
databaseOlympics is not associated with the Olympics or IOC.