databaseOlympics.com  The Largest Olympics Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page   Athletes   Olympic Games   Countries   Olympic Sports
  

1920 Summer Olympics
Antwerp, Belgium
Back to Games List Page

Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics
Click on Sport to view all events for this sport during this Olympics

Country G S B TOT
United States41272795
Sweden19202463
United Kingdom15161344
Belgium16121442
France9201342
Finland1510934
Norway1310932
Italy (until 1946)146525
Denmark39113
Netherlands42511
Switzerland22711
South Africa (until 1960)34310
Canada3339
Australia0213
Brazil1113
Estonia1203
Czechoslovakia (until 1992)0022
Spain0202
Japan0202
Greece0101
Luxembourg0101
New Zealand0011

Olympic Sports for the 1920 Summer Olympics

Archery
Art Contests
Track & Field
Boxing
Cycling
Diving
Equestrian
Fencing
Figure Skating
Gymnastics
Field Hockey
Ice Hockey
Modern Pentathlon
Polo
Rowing
Rugby
Shooting
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Tug Of War
Weightlifting
Water Polo
Wrestling
Sailing

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com
databaseOlympics is not associated with the Olympics or IOC.